confirm-check
No Prepayment
confirm-check
Free cancelation

1 Floor

Storage is not bookable

Hamburg Hauptbahnhof  is the main railway station of the city of Hamburg, Germany. Opened in 1906 to replace four separate terminal stations, today Hamburg Hauptbahnhof is operated by DB Station&Service AG. With an average of 550,000 passengers a day, it is Germany's busiest railway station and the second-busiest in Europe after the Gare du Nord in Paris. 

Have luggage storage card payment? Yes

Prices

Hours any size
One day 5.00 EUR

Opening times

  • Monday

    08:00 - 20:00

  • Tuesday

    08:00 - 20:00

  • Wednesday

    08:00 - 20:00

  • Thursday

    08:00 - 20:00

  • Friday

    08:00 - 20:00

  • Saturday

    08:00 - 20:00

  • Sunday

    08:00 - 20:00

Map

FAQ